District Attorney
Antonetta Stancu (D) 75,790
Matt Weintraub (R) 108,635
Sheriff
Mark E. Lomax (D) 85,517
Fred Harran (R) 98,238
Prothonotary
Judi Reiss (D) 85,930
Coleen Christian (R) 96,739
Recorder of Deeds
Robin Robinson (D) 88,003
Dan McPhillips (R) 94,574
Controller
Neale Dougherty (D) 85,260
Pamela A. Van Blunk (R) 96,462
Region 1 - vote for 1
Iolanda Spruhde (D) 1,641
Flemming Godiksen (R) 2,965
Region 2 - vote for 1
Tony Sadowski (D) 2,379
Mark Gindhart (R) 2,591
Region 3- vote for 2
Tina M. Cairns (D) 1,875
Nicole Rinier (D) 1,783
Jane Schrader Lynch (R) 2,371 Mary Alice Brancato (R) 2,306
Region 4
Jenine F. Zdanowicz (D) 2,022
Lisa Sciscio (R) 2,220
Region 5
Mariam Mahmud (D) 2,260
James Bender (R) 2,156
Region 7
Robert Dugger (D) 1,942
Debra T. Cannon (R) 2,094
Region 8
Tabitha Dell’Angelo (D) 3,252
Daniel P. Ring (R) 1,919
Region 9
Diana Leygerman (D) 1,888
Jim Pepper (R) 2,221
Region 3
Paula Barson (D) 1,112
Bob Hickey (R) 1,515
Region 6
Roy Rakszawski (D) 1,028
Michael J. Roosevelt (R) 1,718
Region 8
Yota Palli (D) 1,998
Keven Gessner (R) 1,984
Region 9
Nicole Peet Khan (D) 1,345
Kristin Marcell (R) 1,422
Region 1 - vote for 2
Scott Freeman (D/R) 1,272
James Hallowell (R) 1,092
Region 2 - vote for 1
Cynthia Shain (D) 718
James D. Ott (R) 1,249
Region 3 - vote for 1
Jamie Davis (D) 731
Cora Landis (R) 1,081
2 year vote for 1
Jeremiah F. Link (D) 6,922
Ronald Wurz (R) 9,204
4 year - vote for 4
Dawn Curran (D) 7,046
Adrienne King (D) 6,916
Carolyn Sciarrino (D) 6,887 David A. O’Donnell (D) 6,797 Robert F. Cormack (R) 8,828 Christine Batycki (R) 9,044
Jordan Blomgren (R) 8,858
Ricki Norley Chaikin (R) 8,695
Region 1 - 2 year - vote for 1
Diane Richino (D/R) 2,581 Region 1 - 4 year - vote for 2
Kaylyn Mitchell (D) 1,075
Todd Hippauf (D/R) 1,772
Ronald D. Jackson (R) 1,858 Region 2 - 4 year- vote for 1
Jennifer L. Gross (D) 1,207
Glenn Nicholas Iosue (R) 1,783 Region 3 - 2 year - vote for 1
Joseph Carl Lyons (D) 1,091 Michael J. Post (R) 1,305
Region 3 - 4 year - vote for 1
Keith D. Micucci (D) 1,171
Charles Shermer (R) 1,334
Mayor
Noni West (D) 2,012
Sean McVan (R) 970
Mayor
James D. Donovan (D) 398
Jeffrey Gilmore (R) 396
Council - vote for 4
Robyne J. Kelemen (D) 396
Loren Frasco (D) 404
Lori Kesilman (D) 413
John Wolff (R) 399
William E. Schaefer (R) 359
John Brady (R) 385
Derek MacMillan (R) 365
Frank DeLuca (D) 571
Laurence D. Keller (R) 599
Rebecca Bancroft (D) 562
John Burke (R) 602
1st Ward - vote for 2
Amy Lustig (D) 324
Emily Heinz (D) 300
Kelly Laustsen (D) 998
Jeff Hollenbach (R) 1,576
Matthew B. Lynch (I) 424
1st Ward - vote for 2
Matt Valley (D) 413
Mary Antczak (D) 406
David Worthington (R) 569
Chuck Brooks (R) 556
2nd Ward - vote for 1
Steven Rose (D) 393
Kim Bedillion (R) 358
3rd Ward - vote for 2
Lauren Pareti (D) 520
Jeremy D. Wano (D) 479
Jim Ryder (R) 561
Scott Bomboy (R/I) 660
Wayne Codner (D) 200
Iolanda Logan (R)118
Kate A. Brandes (D) 225
Edward Bartosiewicz (R) 243 Bob Ryan (D) 91
Rodney J. Scott (R) 233
David Appelbaum (D) 488
Christopher P. Harding (R) 641
Council - vote for 4
David Bria (D) 695
Chris Campellone (D) 681
Matthew Ross (D) 673
Michael Schummer (D) 651 Earl J. Markey, III (R) 468
Dawn Perlmutter (R/I) 329
Don Bradley (D) 973
M. Cowperthwaite, Jr. (R) 1,564
Patti Bye (D) 3,134
Maggie Rash (R) 4,121
Colleen Mullin (D) 3,063
Barbara N. Lyons (R) 3,415
Blake H. Eisenhart (D) 803
Jim Nietupski (R) 1,049
John Palmer (R) 3,586
Jeff Dence (D) 3,511
Joan M. Graves (R) 3,316
John B. Lewis (D) 6,763
Brendan Peppard (R) 5,479
David M. Gross (D) 1,009
John Mininger (R) 1,735
Bob Byrne (D) 1,818
Deb Rendon (D) 1,846
William B. Jones (R) 1,918
Stephanie M. Shortall (R) 1,944
2 year
Elen Snyder (D) 3,413
Andrea Ahern (R) 3,548
6 year
David D. Oxley (D) 3,415
Kyle Davis (R) 3,554
Lloyd Traven (D) 414
Jennifer McCandless (R) 759
Christine M. Richardson (D) 5,243 John C. Bishop (D) 4,911
Paula Gasper (R) 7,139
Robert J. Salzer (R) 6,914 PLUMSTEAD - vote for 2
Matthew Given (D) 1,945
Gregory J. Bankos (R) 2,421
Daniel Hilferty (R) 2,528
Hanna Howe (D) 2,163
Kevin M. Morrissey (D) 2,178 Keith Wolff (R) 1,456
John DeAndrea (R) 1,383
Eleanor Breslin (D) 834
John Blanchard (R) 822
2 year - vote for 1
Ben Weldon (D) 1,999
Julianna Merback Burdo (R) 1,962
6 year - vote for 2
Yvette E. Taylor (D) 1,921
Thomas F. Cino (R) 2,301
Jane C. Johnson (R) 1,776
William Connolly (D) 3,318
Seth P. Gansman (D) 3,066
Michael Diorka (R) 3,749
Vanessa Maurer (R) 3,689
Dan Cohen (D) 2,048
John W. Cox, III (R) 2,898
James E. Miller, Jr. (D) 843
Henry L. Schirmer, Jr. (R) 897
Jane B. Magne (R) 751
Walter Hammer (I) 375
Join our readers whose generous donations are making it possible for you to read our news coverage. Help keep local journalism alive and our community strong. Donate today.